Locations

Horta Gallery

Horta Gallery

Address

Grasmarkt Straat 116
1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Gare Central / Centraal Station
Bus 29, 63, 65, 66
Metro 1, 5

Timings

Friday 19.04 2019 20h - 06h
Saturday 20.04 2019 20h - 06h
Sunday 21.04 2019 22h - 06h

Line Up

Karenn ‘live', Motor City Drum Ensemble, Kamaal Williams, Palms Trax, Objekt, Helena Hauff, Avalon Emerson, Shackleton 'live', Lefto, Andrew Weatherall, I-F, Funkineven, Habibi Funk, Dr. Rubinstein, Maurice Fulton, Powder, Sassy J, Elena Colombi, Cleveland, Nosedrip & many more...

Attend Event

Flagey

Flagey

Address

Place Eugene Flagey
1050 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

GETTING THERE

Bus 38, 59, 60, 71
Tram 81

Timings

Wednesday 17.04 2019 20h - 23h

Line Up

Tony Allen & Jeff Mills 'live'

More info

LaVallée

LaVallée

Address

Rue Adolphe Lavallée 39
1080 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Ribaucourt
Metro 2, 6 (Ribaucourt)
Tram 51 (Ribaucourt)
Metro 1, 5 (Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaand)

Timings

Thursday 18.04 2019 20h - 02h
Friday 19.04 2019 19h - 22h
Saturday 20.04 2019 20h - 00h

Line Up

Thursday:
Patricia Kokett 'live'
Cabasa 'live'
Victor De Roo
La souris et l'éléphant
More info

Sarturday:
Croatian Amor 'live'
Varg 'live'
SKY H1 'live'
More info

Les Brigittines

Les Brigittines

Address

Petite rue des Brigittines
1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Chapelle/Kapellekerk
Bus 27 (Chapelle/Kapellekerk), 86 (César de Paepe)
Tram 3, 4 (Anneessens)
Metro 2, 6 (Louise/Louiza)

Timings

Friday 19.04 2019 20h - 00h

Line Up

Pablo's Eye 'live'
Annelies Monseré 'live'
Aponogeton 'live'

More info

Les Halles Saint-Géry

Les Halles Saint-Géry

Address

Place Saint-Géry 1
1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Beurs/Bourse, De Brouckère
Bus 29, 66, 71 (De Brouckère) / 86 (Beurs/Bourse)
Tram 3, 4, 32 (Beurs/Bourse)
Metro 1, 5 (De Brouckère)

Timings

Thursday 18.04 2019 12h - 20h
Friday 19.04 2019 12h - 20h
Saturday 20.04 2019 10h - 20h
Sunday 21.04 2019 12h - 20h

Line Up

Listen! Sound District:
Independent Label Market
Radio shows by Kiosk Radio
Expo by VICE magazine
Talks & Feedback Sessions by Poppunt
Gear & Synth Fair by Turnlab
Workshops by SAE
Loop Sessions Brussels

More info

Quay01

Quay01

Address

Avenue du Port 1
1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Yser
Metro 2, 6 (Yser)
Tram 51 (Sainctelette)
Metro 1, 5 (Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaand)

Timings

Sunday 21.04 2019 16h - 03h

Line Up

Jason Kendig (Honey Soundsystem)
Carlos Valdes (Is Burning)
Bjeor (Horst)
Sixsixsixties (Spek)
Fais Le Beau & Vieira (Gay Haze)

More info

VK Concerts

VK Concerts

Address

Rue de l'Ecole 76
1080 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaand
Metro 1, 5 (Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaand)
Metro 2, 6 (Ribaucourt)
Tram 51 (Porte de Flandre/Vlaamsepoort)

Timings

Saturday 20.04 2019 20h - 01h

Line Up

Ammar 808 'live'
Susobrino 'live'
Gan Gah DJ set
Rebel Up DJs

More info

Kanal - Centre Pompidou

Kanal - Centre Pompidou

Address

Kanal Centre Pompidou,
Akenkaai, 1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Yser/Ijzer
Metro 2, 6 (Yser/Ijzer)
Tram 51 (Yser/Ijzer)

Timings

Thursday 18.04.2019 22h - 04h

Line Up

Lakuti (Uzuri)
Red D (We Play House)
bendrik (Play Label)

Free entry!

More info

Centre Tour à Plomb

Centre Tour à Plomb

Address

Rue de l'Abattoir, 24
1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Arts Et Metiers
Tram 51 (Arts Et Metiers)
Tram 3, 4 (Beurs)
Bus 95, 86 (Beurs)

Timings

Thursday 18.04 2019 20h - 00h

Line Up

Garland ‘live’ (Lullabies For Insomniacs)
Jonas Gruszka ‘live’ (LOM)
Different Fountains feat. Ugne Vyliaudaite ‘live’

Free entry!

More info

Bonnefooi

Bonnefooi

Address

Rue des Pierres, 11
1080 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Beurs/Bourse, De Brouckère
Bus 29, 66, 71 (De Brouckère) / 86 (Beurs/Bourse)
Tram 3, 4, 32 (Beurs/Bourse)
Metro 1, 5 (De Brouckère)

Timings

Thursday 18.04 2019 23h - 04h

Line Up

C.k (Regelbau, Kalahari Oyster Cult)
Ludwig Rohrscheid (Exo International, Kalahari Oyster Cult) - Live set
Aidons Antoine (Le Pacifique)

More info

ViaVia

ViaVia

Address

Quai aux Briques 74
1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Sainte Catherine/Sint-Katelijneplein
Metro 1, 5 (Sainte Catherine/Sint-Katelijneplein)
Bus 29, 66, 71 (De Brouckère)
Tram 3, 4 (Beurs/Bourse)

Timings

Thursday 18.04 2019 21h - 02h

Line Up

Wu-Lu
Deco Comprehension
ShunGu (Cosmic Pop/Bloom HIll)
Mambele (Cosmic Pop/Bloom Hill)

Free entry!

More info

Kumiko

Kumiko

Address

Rue d'Alost 7
1000 Brussels
(Google Maps)

Getting There

Closest stop: Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaanderen
Metro 1, 5 (Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaanderen)
Tram 51 (Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaanderen)

Timings

Thursday: 18.04 2019 21h - 03h

Line Up

Conjunto Papa Upa ‘live’ (Music With Soul! Records)
Funky Bompa (Bompa Discos)
Radio Martiko (Radio Martiko)

Free entry!

More info

Chez Jacques

Chez Jacques

Address

Haubrechtsstraat 8
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Belgium

Getting There

Closest stop: Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaand
Tram 51 (Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaand)
Metro 1, 5 (Comte de Flandre/Graaf Van Vlaand)

Timings

Thursday 18.04 2019 23h - 04h

Line Up

Tropicantesimo
KG (Lexi Disques)
Tav Exotic (Vlek, Lexi Disques)
Dimitri Runkkari b2b Lexi DJ

Free entry!

More info